Faculty and Staff

Principal: Mrs. Heather Blanchard
Assistant Principal: Mr. Joshua Levy
Administrative Secretary: Billie Jo Wallace
Secretary: Terri Delano
Secretary Special Education: Ms. Beth Cherry
Special Education Coordinator: Mrs. Sarah Hillery

School Counselor: Mrs. Nancy Farrand
School Nurse: Mrs. Linda Morris
Second Grade Teachers

Mrs. Nancy Bennoch – Website
Mrs. Susan Collins 
Mrs. Shelby Kavanaugh

Mrs. Mary Lancaster
Mrs. Robyn Orr
Mrs. Meghan Taylor

Mrs. Susan Priest -TL- Website

Third Grade Teachers

Mrs. Alisha Copp
Mr. Doug DeCamilla -TL – Website
Ms. Sarah Delamarter
Mrs. Amelia LibbyWebsite
Mrs. Deborah LaPointe

Ms. Kelli Novak Libby     
Miss Rachel Pelletier
Mrs. Ann Vellella
Mrs. Andrea Wilson

Fourth Grade Teachers

Mrs. Michele Joyce
Mrs. Erika Leighton
Mr. Michael Larrabee

Ms. Sarah NortonWebsite
Mrs. Suzanne Viola
Ms. Lea-Anne Thayer – Website
Mrs. Elizabeth Wilson
Mrs. Lynn Yuodsnukis -TL

Fifth Grade Teachers

Mr. Blair Dwyer
Ms. Andrea Feigner
Mrs. El Ghazouani – TL – Website
Ms. Holly Greene – Website
Ms. Kristen Hunter
Mr. Marc Mazerolle Website
Mrs. Maria Palopoli – Website

Mr. Lou Sullivan – Website

Librarian
Mrs. Jill O’Connor
Library Website
Librarian Assistant
Jen Reich

Mrs. Sheryl Veilleux

Technology
Mr. Bill Congdon
Art Teachers
Ms. Emily Moll – Website
Mrs. Amy Crosby
Website
Speech/Language
Mrs. Melissa Madden  
Ms. Jessica Pelletier
Behavioral Interventionist
Elizabeth Van Uden
Social Worker
Ms. Tracy Carrier
Music Teachers:
Ms. Cynthia Brown

Miss Jill Hodgdon
Physical Education Teachers
Physical Education Website

Ms. Lynn D’Agostino
Ms. Tracey Peck-Moad
ESL Teacher
Mrs. Sharon Harvie
ESL Resource Assistant
Mrs. Chriss Carrington
Sweetser
Lisa DiGiovanni
Literacy Support
Mrs. Vicki Farsaci
Mrs. Susan Knowles
Ms. Shawne McCord
Ms. Pam Brewer
Resource Assistants
Mrs. Jody Clark
Mrs. Mary Hubert
Ms. Linda Slotnick
Math Support Website
Mrs. Kathleen Buttner
Mrs. Beverly Doughty
Mrs. Hanne Gramins
Connections Teacher
Mr. Kevin Fisher
Connections Assistants
Mr. Scott DesMarais
Ms. Heidi Krieger
Mrs. Darcy Sachs
Physical Therapist
Ms. Katy Baughman
Ms. Tracey Dearborn

Ms. Maggie McKenna

Talent Development Teachers
Tracy Kinney

Elementary Functional Skills
Mrs. Ann Anderson
Ele. Functional Skills Assistant
Ms. Lilly DeCamilla 
Ms. Jocelyn Hooydonk
Social Foundations Program Teacher
Ms. Carmon Parker
Social Foundations Program Assistants

Mrs. Lisa Bryant

Ms. Andrea Ginty

Resource Room Teachers
Mrs. Kate Cloutier – 3
Mrs. Heather Audette
-2

Mrs. Katie Swain
Mrs. Carolyn Foley
Mrs. Christina Gagne -5
Resource Room Assistants
Ms. Bonnie Blair
Melanie Blair
Mrs. Patti Cantu – Website
Amy Hogan
Mr. Ben Prendergast
School Psychological Examiner
Ms. Hilda Wiley
 
Head Custodian
Mr. Jeff Darling
Custodians

Mrs. Dianne Campbell
Mr. Ben Jacques
Mrs. Allison Richardson
Mrs. Rita Spaulding
Mr. Brandon Wilkins 
Food Service Manager
Mrs. Kathy Libby
Food Service Workers
Ms. Tina Libby
Ms. Cindy Pinette
Mrs. Kathy Williams
Ms. Cynthia Yanok